Faculty Sections

These are the permanent course section numbers for Individual Independent Study (CSCI 1970, formerly CS 193/4) and Reading/Research (CSCI 2980, formerly CS 297/8).

CSCI 1970

Section Faculty
AL Anna Lysyanskaya
AMY Amy Greenwald
AVD Andries van Dam
BAI Carsten Eickhoff
BJM  Barbara Meier
BR Benjamin Raphael
CB Carsten Binnig
CET Ugur Cetintemel
CIG Ian Gonsher
CJK Caroline Klivans
DH Deborah Hurley
DLS Donald Stanford
DPW Doug Woos
DR Daniel Ritchie
EC Eugene Charniak
EU Eliezer Upfal
FP Franco Preparata
GDK George Konidaris
GT Gabriel Taubin
HCI Jeff Huang
HUG John Hughes
JES John Savage
JHT James Tompkin
JJ John Jannotti
KAD Serdar Kadioglu
KAM Seny Kamara
KF Kathi Fisler
LAI David Laidlaw
LIT Michael Littman
MPH Maurice Herlihy
MS Malte Schwarzkopf
NLU Ellie Pavlick
PFF Pedro Felzeszwalb
PNK Philip Klein
PV Paul Valiant
RF Rodrigo Fonseca
RIB R. Iris Bahar
RSN Ritambhara Singh
RT Roberto Tamassia
SB Stephen Bach
SBZ Stanley Zdonik
SI Sorin Istrail
SK Shriram Krishnamurthi
SPR Steven Reiss
SW Samuel Watson
TAB Theophilus Benson
TBN Tim Nelson
TE Timothy Edgar
TK Tim Kraska
TLX Stefanie Tellex
TS Thomas Serre
TWD Thomas Doeppner
VK Vasileios Kemerlis


CSCI 2980

Section Faculty
AL Anna Lysyanskaya
AMY Amy Greenwald
AVD Andries van Dam
BAI Carsten Eickhoff
BJM Barbara Meier
BR Benjamin Raphael
CET Ugur Cetintemel
CIG Ian Gonsher
DPW Doug Woos
DR Daniel Ritchie
EC Eugene Charniak
EU Eliezer Upfal
GDK George Konidaris
GT Gabriel Taubin
HCI Jeff Huang
HUG John Hughes
JES John Savage
JHT James Tompkin
JJ John Jannotti
KAM Seny Kamara
LAI David Laidlaw
LIT Michael Littman
MPH Maurice Herlihy
MS Malte Schwarzkopf
NLU Ellie Pavlick
PFF Pedro Felzenszwalb
PNK Philip Klein
PV Paul Valiant
RF Rodrigo Fonseca
RSN Ritambhara Singh
RT Roberto Tamassia
SB Stephen Bach
SBZ Stanley Zdonik
SI Sorin Istrail
SK Shriram Krishnamurthi
SPR Steven Reiss
SR Sherief Reda
SUD Erik Sudderth
TAB Theophilus Benson
TBN Tim Nelson
TK Tim Kraska
TLX Stefanie Tellex
TWD Thomas Doeppner
VK Vasileios Kemerlis