Class Schedule

Semester 2, 2017-2018

CourseInstructorTitle/TimeRoom
CSCI0040
Dan Potter
Introduction to Scientific Computing and Problem Solving
K: TTh 2:30-3:50
CSCI0160
Seny Kamara
Introduction to Algorithms and Data Structures
H hour: TTh 9:00-10:20
CSCI0180
Kathi Fisler
Tim Nelson
CS: An Integrated Introduction
D: MWF 11:00-11:50
CSCI0220
Caroline Klivans
Introduction to Discrete Structures and Probability
F: MWF 1:00-1:50
CSCI0320
Tim Nelson
John Jannotti
Introduction to Software Engineering
J: TTh 1:00-2:20
CSCI1280
Barbara J. Meier
Intermediate 3D Computer Animation
W, F 12:00-1:50
CIT 316
CSCI1320
Steve Reiss
Creating Modern Web Applications
C: MWF 10:00-10:50
CSCI1380
Tom Doeppner
Rodrigo Fonseca
Distributed Computer Systems
I: TTh 10:30-11:50
CSCI1420
Michael L. Littman
Machine Learning
K: TTh 2:30-3:50
CSCI1460
Eugene Charniak
Computational Linguistics
G: MWF 2:00-2:50
CSCI1510
Anna Lysyanskaya
Introduction to Cryptography and Computer Security
J hr: T, Th 1:00-2:20
CIT 477
CSCI1550
Eli Upfal
Probabilistic Methods in Computer Science
M hr: M 3:00-5:20
CIT 316
CSCI1620
Roberto Tamassia
Computer Systems Security Lab
Wednesday 1:00-1:50
CIT 477
CSCI1660
Roberto Tamassia
Computer Systems Security
J: TTh 1:00-2:20
CIT 368
CSCI1670
Tom Doeppner
Operating Systems
G: MWF 2:00-2:50
CIT 368
CSCI1690
Tom Doeppner
Operating Systems Laboratory
CSCI1800
John Savage
Cybersecurity and International Relations
CIT 368
CSCI1820
Sorin Istrail
Algorithmic Foundations of Computational Biology
K: TTh 2:30-3:50
CIT 241
CSCI1900
John Jannotti
csciStartup
L: TTh 6:30-7:50pm
CIT 316
CSCI1950-Y
Tim Nelson
Logic for Systems
C: MWF 10:00-10:50
CIT 368
CSCI1951-F
Timothy Edgar
Computers, Freedom and Privacy: Current Topics in Law and Policy
CIT 477
CSCI1951-K
Amy Greenwald
Algorithmic Game Theory
N: Wed 3:00-5:20
CIT 477
CSCI1972
Barbara J. Meier
Topics in 3D Game Engine Development
N: Wed 3:00-5:20
CIT 316
CSCI2240
Daniel Ritchie
Interactive Computer Graphics
D: MWF 11:00-11:50
CIT 368
CSCI2510
Philip Klein
Approximation Algorithms
F: MWF 1:00-1:50
CIT 506
CSCI2540
Eli Upfal
Advanced Probabilistic Methods in Computer Science
M hr: M 3:00-5:20
CIT 316
CSCI2950-U
Rodrigo Fonseca
Special Topics on Networking and Distributed Systems
K: TTh 2:30-3:50
Lubrano
CSCI2951-K
Stefanie Tellex
Topics in Grounded Language for Robotics
J: TTh 1:00-2:20
CIT 316
CSCI2951-U
Vasileios Kemerlis
Topics in Software Security
M: Mon 3:00-5:20
CIT 506