Class Schedule

Semester 2, 2017-2018

CourseInstructorTitle/TimeRoom
CSCI0040
Dan Potter
Introduction to Scientific Computing and Problem Solving
K: TTh 2:30-3:50
85 Waterman 130
CSCI0160
Seny F Kamara
Introduction to Algorithms and Data Structures
J hr: TTh 1:00-2:20
Salomon DECI
CSCI0180
Kathi Fisler
Tim Nelson
CS: An Integrated Introduction
D: MWF 11:00-11:50
85 Waterman 130
CSCI0220
Caroline Klivans
Introduction to Discrete Structures and Probability
F: MWF 1:00-1:50
MacMillan 117
CSCI0320
Tim Nelson
John H Jannotti
Tim Nelson
Introduction to Software Engineering
J: TTh 1:00-2:20
Metcalf Auditorium
CSCI1280
Barbara J. Meier
Intermediate 3D Computer Animation
W, F 12:00-1:50
CIT 316
CSCI1320
Steven P Reiss
Creating Modern Web Applications
C: MWF 10:00-10:50
MacMillan 117
CSCI1380
Theophilus A Benson
Distributed Computer Systems
I: TTh 10:30-11:50
Metcalf Auditorium
CSCI1420
Michael L. Littman
Machine Learning
K: TTh 2:30-3:50
MacMillan 117
CSCI1460
Eugene Charniak
Computational Linguistics
G: MWF 2:00-2:50
Smith Buonanno 101
CSCI1510
Anna A Lysyanskaya
Introduction to Cryptography and Computer Security
I hr: T, Th 10:30-11:50
CSCI1550
Eliezer Upfal
Probabilistic Methods in Computer Science
M hr: M 3:00-5:20
CIT 477
CSCI1620
Roberto Tamassia
Computer Systems Security Lab
Wednesday 1:00-1:50
CIT 506
CSCI1660
Roberto Tamassia
Computer Systems Security
J: TTh 1:00-2:20
CIT 368
CSCI1670
Thomas W Doeppner
Operating Systems
G: MWF 2:00-2:50
CIT 368
CSCI1690
Thomas W Doeppner
Operating Systems Laboratory
Arranged
CSCI1800
John E Savage
Cybersecurity and International Relations
T hr: M,W 3:00-4:20
Barus & Holley 168
CSCI1900
John H Jannotti
csciStartup
L: TTh 6:30-7:50pm
CIT 316
CSCI1950-U
Barbara J. Meier
Topics in 3D Game Engine Development
N hr: W 3:00-5:20
CIT 506
CSCI1950-Y
Tim Nelson
Logic for Systems
C: MWF 10:00-10:50
85 Waterman 130
CSCI1951-F
Timothy Edgar
Computers, Freedom and Privacy: Current Topics in Law and Policy
M hr: Mondays 3:00-5:30
Smith Buonanno 201
CSCI1951-G
Matteo Riondato
Optimization Methods in Finance
Fridays 2:00-4:30
CIT 316
CSCI1951-I
Ugur Cetintemel
CS for Social Change
T hr: M, W 3:00-4:20
CIT 316
CSCI1951-K
Amy R Greenwald
Algorithmic Game Theory
N: Wed 3:00-5:20
CIT 368
CSCI1951-S
David H. Laidlaw
Virtual Reality Software Review
I hr: Tu, Th 10:30-11:50
CIT 477
CSCI1972
Barbara J. Meier
Topics in 3D Game Engine Development
N: Wed 3:00-5:20
CIT 316
CSCI2240
Daniel C Ritchie
Interactive Computer Graphics
D: MWF 11:00-11:50
CIT 368
CSCI2300
Jeff Huang
Human-Computer Interaction Seminar
J hr: TTh 1:00-2:20
CIT 477
CSCI2510
Philip Klein
Approximation Algorithms
D: MWF 11:00-11:50
CIT 477
CSCI2540
Eliezer Upfal
Advanced Probabilistic Methods in Computer Science
M hr: M 3:00-5:20
CIT 477
CSCI2950-U
Rodrigo Fonseca
Special Topics on Networking and Distributed Systems
K: TTh 2:30-3:50
CIT 477 Lubrano
CSCI2951-I
James H Tompkin
Computer Vision for Graphics and Interaction
P hr: Tu 4:00-6:30
CIT 477 (Lubrano)
CSCI2951-K
Stefanie A Tellex
Topics in Collaborative Robotics
I: T,Th 10:30-11:50
CIT 115
CSCI2951-U
Vasileios Kemerlis
Topics in Software Security
M: Mon 3:00-5:20
CIT 506
CSCI2951-X
George D Konidaris
Reintegrating AI
J hr: T, Th 1:00-2:20
CIT 506
CSCI2952-A
Maurice P Herlihy
Blockchains and Cryptocurrencies
I hr: TTh 10:30-11:50
CIT 368
CSCI2952-B
Kathi Fisler
Shriram Krishnamurthi
Topics in Computer Science Education Research
B hr: MWF 9:00-9:50
CIT 477
DATA0080
Roger B Blumberg
Data, Ethics and Society
Mondays 6:00-8:30 PM
Barus & Holley 161
DATA2040
Eliezer Upfal
Dan Potter
Data and Computational Science
WF 1:00-2:20
CIT 477