Class Schedule

Semester 1, 2020-2021

CourseInstructorTitle/TimeRoom
CSCI0020
Donald L Stanford
The Digital World
H hr: TTH 9:00-10:20
CSCI0100
Amy R Greenwald
Data Fluency for All
D hr: MWF 11:00-11:50
CSCI0111
Kathi Fisler
Computing Foundations: Data
C hr: MWF 10:00-10:50
CIT 368
CSCI0112
Doug Woos
Computing Foundations: Program Organization
F hr: MWF 1:00-1:50
CSCI0150
Andries van Dam
Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming and Computer Science
K: TTh 2:30-3:50
Salomon DECI
CSCI0170
John F Hughes
CS: An Integrated Introduction
C: MWF 10:00-10:50
CSCI0190
Shriram Krishnamurthi
Accelerated Introduction to Computer Science
B: MWF 9:00-9:50
CIT 368
CSCI0330
Thomas W Doeppner
Introduction to Computer Systems
G: MWF 2:00-2:50
Sal Deci
CSCI1230
John F Hughes
Computer Graphics
T hr: M,W 3:00-4:20
CIT 368
CSCI1234
John F Hughes
Computer Graphics Lab
CSCI1250
Barbara J. Meier
Introduction to Computer Animation
M,W 12:00-1:50
CIT 316
CSCI1260
Doug Woos
Compilers and Program Analysis
I hr: Tu, Th 10:30-11:50
CIT 316
CSCI1270
Stanley B Zdonik
Database Management Systems
T hr: M,W 3:00-4:20
MacMillan 115
CSCI1300
Jeff Huang
User Interfaces and User Experience
TBD
CSCI1450
Eliezer Upfal
Probability for Computing and Data Analysis
K hr: TTh 2:30-3:50
CIT 368
CSCI1470
Daniel C Ritchie
Deep Learning
E: MWF 12:00-12:50
Salomon DECI
CSCI1650
Vasileios Kemerlis
Software Security and Exploitation
T hour: M,W 3:00-4:20
CSCI1730
Shriram Krishnamurthi
Design and Implementation of Programming Languages
D: MWF 11:00-11:50
CIT 368
CSCI1760
Maurice P Herlihy
Multiprocessor Synchronization
J: TTh 1:00-2:20
CSCI1805
Timothy H Edgar
Computers, Freedom and Privacy: Current Topics in Law and Policy
H hr: TTh 9:00-10:20
CSCI1810
Sorin Istrail
Computational Molecular Biology
K: TTh 2:30-3:50 PM
CIT 241
CSCI1870
Deborah Hurley
Cybersecurity Ethics
M hr: Mondays 3:00-5:20
CSCI1950-N
James H Tompkin
2D Game Engines
TBD
CSCI1951-C
Ian Gonsher
Designing Humanity Centered Robots
MW 9:00-11:50
Sciences Library 804
CSCI1951-R
Stefanie A Tellex
Introduction to Robotics
I hr: TTh 10:30-11:50
CIT 101
CSCI1951-U
Steven P Reiss
Software Engineering of Large Systems
H hr: T, Th 9:00-10:20
CSCI1951-V
Andries van Dam
Norman Meyrowitz
Hypertext: The Web Was Not the Beginning and the Web is Not the End
N hr: Wednesdays 3:00-5:20
CIT 477
CSCI2390
Malte Schwarzkopf
Privacy-Conscious Computer Systems
K hr: T,Th 2:30-3:50
CIT
CSCI2470
Daniel C Ritchie
Deep Learning
E hr: MWF 12:00-12:50
Salomon Deci
CSCI2950-V
Seny F Kamara
Topics in Applied Cryptography
I hr: TTh 10:30 - 11:50
CIT 506
CSCI2951-E
Roberto Tamassia
Topics in Computer System Security
Tues 2:30-5:00
CIT 316
CSCI2952-C
Stephen Bach
Learning with Limited Labeled Data
J hr: T, Th 1:00-2:20
CIT 316
CSCI2952-F
Theophilus A Benson
Distributed Systems at Scale: Infrastructure for Online Web Services
T hr: M,W 3:00-4:20
CSCI2952-G
Ritambhara Singh
Deep Learning in Genomics
J hr: T, Th 1:00-2:20
DATA0080
Deborah Hurley
Data, Ethics and Society
W 3:00-5:30
SmithB G12
DATA0200
Linda Clark
Data Science Fluency
K hr: T,Th 2:30-3:50
Page-Robinson Hall 403
DATA1030
Introduction to Topics in Data and Computation Science
H hr: TTh 9:00-10:20
CIT 219
DATA1050
Data Engineering
DATA2050
Daniel F Potter
Engineering Practicum
Arranged