Class Schedule

Semester 1, 2019-2020

CourseInstructorTitle/TimeRoom
CSCI0020
Donald L Stanford
The Digital World
H hr: TTH 9:00-10:20
MacMillan 117
CSCI0060
Leonhard Spiegelberg
Practical System Skills
T, Th 4:00-5:20
CIT 477
CSCI0100
Amy R Greenwald
Data Fluency for All
F hr: MWF 1:00 - 1:50
CIT 368
CSCI0111
Doug Woos
Computing Foundations: Data
F hr: MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
CIT 165
CSCI0130
Jeff Huang
User Interfaces and User Experience
L hr: TTh 6:40 - 8:00
MacMillan 117
CSCI0150
Andries van Dam
Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming and Computer Science
K: TTh 2:30-3:50
Salomon DECI
CSCI0170
John F Hughes
CS: An Integrated Introduction
C: MWF 10:00-10:50
85 Waterman room 130
CSCI0190
Shriram Krishnamurthi
Accelerated Introduction to Computer Science
B: MWF 9:00-9:50
CIT 368
CSCI0330
Thomas W Doeppner
Introduction to Computer Systems
G: MWF 2:00-2:50
Sal Deci
CSCI1010
Lorenzo De Stefani
Theory of Computation
I hr: T, Th 10:30-11:50
CIT 241
CSCI1230
Andries van Dam
Computer Graphics
I: TTh 10:30-11:50
CIT 368
CSCI1234
Andries van Dam
Computer Graphics Lab
CSCI1250
Barbara J. Meier
Introduction to Computer Animation
M,W 12:00-1:50
CIT 316
CSCI1260
Steven P Reiss
Compilers and Program Analysis
Fridays 3:00-5:30
CIT 477
CSCI1270
Stanley B Zdonik
Database Management Systems
T hr: M,W 3:00-4:20
MacMillan 115
CSCI1300
Jeff Huang
User Interfaces and User Experience
L: T,Th 6:40-8:00
MacMillan 117
CSCI1370
David H. Laidlaw
Virtual Reality Design for Science
T,Th 10:00-11:50
1st class in CIT 101; 180 George St 102B
CSCI1410
George D Konidaris
Artificial Intelligence
J: TTh 1:00-2:20
Salomon 001
CSCI1450
Eliezer Upfal
Probability for Computing and Data Analysis
K hr: TTh 2:30-3:50
CIT 368
CSCI1470
Daniel C Ritchie
Deep Learning
E: MWF 12:00-12:50
Salomon DECI
CSCI1570
Philip Klein
Design and Analysis of Algorithms
T hr: MW 3:00-4:20
Metcalf Auditorium
CSCI1650
Vasileios Kemerlis
Software Security and Exploitation
MW 1:00-2:20
CIT 477
CSCI1680
Rodrigo Fonseca
Computer Networks
J hr: TTh 1:00 - 2:20
CIT 368
CSCI1730
Shriram Krishnamurthi
Design and Implementation of Programming Languages
D: MWF 11:00-11:50
CIT 368
CSCI1805
Timothy H Edgar
Computers, Freedom and Privacy: Current Topics in Law and Policy
H hr: TTh 9:00-10:20
Friedman 108
CSCI1810
Sorin Istrail
Computational Molecular Biology
K: TTh 2:30-3:50 PM
CIT 241
CSCI1870
Deborah Hurley
Cybersecurity Ethics
M hr: Mondays 3:00-5:20
CIT 241
CSCI1950-N
James H Tompkin
2D Game Engines
N hr: W 3:00-5:20
CIT 241
CSCI1951-C
Ian Gonsher
Designing Humanity Centered Robots
MW 9:00-11:50
Sciences Library 804
CSCI1951-M
Paul A Valiant
Great Ideas in Computer Science
J hr: T,Th 1:00-2:20
CIT 241
CSCI1951-R
Stefanie A Tellex
Introduction to Robotics
I hr: TTh 10:30-11:50
CIT 316
CSCI1971
Independent Study in 2D Game Engines
CSCI2390
Malte Schwarzkopf
Privacy-Conscious Computer Systems
K hr: T,Th 2:30-3:50
CIT 506
CSCI2470
Daniel C Ritchie
Deep Learning
E hr: MWF 12:00-12:50
Salomon Deci
CSCI2950-V
Seny F Kamara
Topics in Applied Cryptography
I hr: TTh 10:30 - 11:50
CIT 506
CSCI2951-F
Michael L. Littman
Learning and Sequential Decision Making
K hr: T,Th 2:30 - 3:50
CIT 477
CSCI2951-I
James H Tompkin
Computer Vision for Graphics and Interaction
T hr: M,W 3:00-4:20
CIT 101
CSCI2952-F
Theophilus A Benson
Distributed Systems at Scale: Infrastructure for Online Web Services
M,W 1:00-2:20
CIT 241
CSCI2952-G
Ritambhara Singh
Deep Learning in Genomics
MW 2:00-3:20
CIT 316
DATA1030
Andras Zsom
Introduction to Topics in Data and Computation Science
H hr: TTh 9:00-10:20
CIT 219