Class Schedule

Semester 1, 2017-2018

CourseInstructorTitle/TimeRoom
CSCI0020
Don Stanford
The Digital World
H: TTh 9:00-10:20
tbd
CSCI0100
Amy Greenwald
Data Fluency for All
F: MWF 1:00-1:50
tbd
CSCI0130
Jeff Huang
User Interfaces and User Experience
L hr: TTh 6:40-8:00 PM
CSCI0150
Andy van Dam
Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming and Computer Science
K: TTh 2:30-3:50
Salomon DECI
CSCI0170
John Hughes
CS: An Integrated Introduction
C: MWF 10:00-10:50
tbd
CSCI0190
Kathi Fisler
Shriram Krishnamurthi
Accelerated Introduction to Computer Science
C: MWF 10:00-10:50
CIT 368
CSCI0330
Tom Doeppner
Introduction to Computer Systems
G: MWF 2:00-2:50
tbd
CSCI0530
Philip Klein
Directions: The Matrix in Computer Science
T: M,W 3:00-4:20
CIT 368
CSCI1010
John Savage
Theory of Computation
J hr: T, Th 1:00-2:20
CIT 368
CSCI1230
Andy van Dam
Computer Graphics
I: TTh 10:30-11:50
CIT 368
CSCI1234
Andy van Dam
Computer Graphics Lab
CSCI1250
Barbara J. Meier
Introduction to Computer Animation
W, F 12:00-1:50
CIT 316
CSCI1260
Steve Reiss
Compilers and Program Analysis
B: MWF 9:00-9:50
CIT 477
CSCI1270
Stan Zdonik
Database Management Systems
T hr: M,W 3:00-4:20
Smith-Buonanno 106
CSCI1300
Jeff Huang
User Interfaces and User Experience
L: T,Th 6:40-8:00
CSCI1370
David H. Laidlaw
Virtual Reality Design for Science
T,Th 10:00-11:50
CIT 506
CSCI1410
George Konidaris
Artifical Intelligence
J: TTh 1:00-2:20
Bio-Med 202
CSCI1430
James Tompkin
Computer Vision
F: MWF 1:00-1:50
CIT 368
CSCI1470
Eugene Charniak
Deep Learning
E: MWF 12:00-12:50
CIT 227
CSCI1570
Paul Valiant
Design and Analysis of Algorithms
G: MWF 2:00-2:50
Barus & Holley 166
CSCI1600
Steve Reiss
Real-time and Embedded Software
D: MWF 11:00-11:50
CIT 477
CSCI1650
Vasileios Kemerlis
Software Security and Exploitation
M hr: M 3:00-5:20
CIT 477
CSCI1680
Rodrigo Fonseca
Computer Networks
I: TTh 10:30-11:50
CIT 316
CSCI1730
Shriram Krishnamurthi
Design and Implementation of Programming Languages
D: MWF 11:00-11:50
CIT 368
CSCI1760
Maurice Herlihy
Multiprocessor Synchronization
J: TTh 1:00-2:20
CSCI1810
Sorin Istrail
Computational Molecular Biology
I: TTh 10:30-11:50
CIT 241
CSCI1951-C
Ian Gonsher
Designing Humanity Centered Robots
Sci Li 804
CSCI1951-H
Vasileios Kemerlis
Software Security and Exploitation
M: Mon 3:00-5:20
CIT 477
CSCI1951-R
Stefanie Tellex
Introduction to Robotics
J hr: TTh 1:00-2:20
CIT 316
CSCI1971
Independent Study in 2D Game Engines
N: Wed 3:00-5:20
CIT 477
CSCI2950-V
Seny Kamara
Topics in Applied Cryptography
I: TTh 10:30-11:50
CIT 477
CSCI2951-F
Michael L. Littman
Learning and Sequential Decision Making
K hr: TTh 2:30-3:50
CIT 368
CSCI2951-W
Daniel Ritchie
Creative Artificial Intelligence for Computer Graphics
N hr: W 3:00-5:00 PM