Class Schedule

Semester 1, 2016-2017

CourseInstructorTitle/TimeRoom
CSCI0020
Don Stanford
The Digital World
H: TTh 9:00-10:20
CSCI0100
Amy Greenwald
Data Fluency for All
F: MWF 1:00-1:50
CIT 477
CSCI0150
Andy van Dam
Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming and Computer Science
K: TTh 2:30-3:50
CSCI0170
John Hughes
CS: An Integrated Introduction
C: MWF 10:00-10:50
Metcalf Research Auditorium
CSCI0190
Shriram Krishnamurthi
Accelerated Introduction to Computer Science
C: MWF 10:00-10:50
CIT 368
CSCI0330
Tom Doeppner
Introduction to Computer Systems
G: MWF 2:00-2:50
MacMillan Hall 117
CSCI0530
Philip Klein
Directions: The Matrix in Computer Science
F: MWF 1:00-1:50
CIT 368
CSCI1010
Anna Lysyanskaya
Theory of Computation
I: TTh 10:30-11:50
CIT 368
CSCI1230
Andy van Dam
Computer Graphics
I: TTh 10:30-11:50
CIT 368
CSCI1234
Andy van Dam
Computer Graphics Lab
CSCI1250
Barbara J. Meier
Introduction to Computer Animation
CIT 316
CSCI1270
Stan Zdonik
Database Management Systems
CSCI1300
Jeff Huang
User Interfaces and User Experience
J: TTh 1:00-2:20
CSCI1570
Paul Valiant
Design and Analysis of Algorithms
K: TTh 2:30-3:50
CSCI1600
Steve Reiss
Real-time and Embedded Software
D: MWF 11:00-11:50
CIT 477
CSCI1680
Rodrigo Fonseca
Computer Networks
I: TTh 10:30-11:50
CIT 316
CSCI1730
Shriram Krishnamurthi
Design and Implementation of Programming Languages
D: MWF 11:00-11:50
CIT 368
CSCI1760
Maurice Herlihy
Multiprocessor Synchronization
J: TTh 1:00-2:20
CSCI1810
Sorin Istrail
Computational Molecular Biology
I: TTh 10:30-11:50
CIT 241
CSCI1950-N
Barbara J. Meier
Alexandra Papoutsaki
2D Game Engines
N: Wed 3:00-5:20
CIT 316
CSCI1950-T
Barbara J. Meier
Advanced Animation Production
CIT 316
CSCI1951-C
Ian Gonsher
Designing Humanity Centered Robots
Sci Li 804
CSCI1951-H
Vasileios Kemerlis
Software Security and Exploitation
M: Mon 3:00-5:20
CIT 477
CSCI1951-J
Hua Guo
Interdisciplinary Scientific Visualization
J: TTh 1:00-2:20
CIT 316
CSCI1971
Independent Study in 2D Game Engines
N: Wed 3:00-5:20
CIT 477
CSCI2340
Steve Reiss
Software Engineering
M: Mon 3:00-5:20
CIT 506
CSCI2420
Erik Sudderth
Probabilistic Graphical Models
K: TTh 2:30-3:50
CIT 368
CSCI2950-K
Eugene Charniak
Special Topics in Computational Linguistics
G: MWF 2:00-2:50
85 Waterman Street, room 130
CSCI2950-V
Seny Kamara
Topics in Applied Cryptography
I: TTh 10:30-11:50
CIT 477
CSCI2951-E
Roberto Tamassia
Topics in Computer System Security
CIT 477
CSCI2951-I
James Tompkin
Computer Vision for Graphics and Interaction
N: Wed 3:00-5:20
CIT 477
CSCI2951-N
Sorin Istrail
Advanced Algorithms in Computational Biology
K: TTh 2:30-3:50
CIT 241
CSCI2951-V
Tim Kraska
Carsten Binnig
Systems for Interactive Data Exploration
N: Wed 3:00-5:20
CIT 368
ENGN2520
Erik Sudderth
Pattern Recognition and Machine Learning
K: TTh 2:30-3:50
Smith-Buonanno 106