Class Schedule

Semester 1, 2015/2016

CourseInstructorTitle/TimeRoom
CSCI0020
Stanford The Digital World
H hr: T,Th 9:00-10:20
Metcalf Res Auditorium
CSCI0150
van Dam Introduction to Object-Oriented Programming and Computer Science
K hr: T,Th 2:30-3:50
Salomon 001
CSCI0170
Hughes Computer Science: An Integrated Introduction
C hr: MWF 10:00-10:50
Th 9:00-10:20
Salomon Deci
CIT 368 (Thurs only)
CSCI0190
Krishnamurthi Accelerated Introduction to Computer Science
C hr: MWF 10:00-10:50
CIT 368
CSCI0330
Doeppner Introduction to Computer Systems
G hr: MWF 2:00-2:50
MacMillan 117
CSCI0510
Lysyanskaya Models of Computation
J hr: T,Th 1:00-2:30
CIT 368
CSCI0931
Papoutsaki Introduction to Computation for the Humanities and Social Sciences
H hr: T,Th 9:00-10:20
CIT Lubrano
CSCI1230
van Dam Computer Graphics
I hr: T,Th 10:30-11:50
CIT 368
CSCI1234
van Dam Computer Graphics Lab
arranged
arranged
CSCI1250
Meier Introduction to Computer Animation
W,F 12:00-1:50
CIT 316
CSCI1260
Reiss Compilers and Program Analysis
B hr: MWF 9:00-9:50
CIT 316
CSCI1270
Zdonik Database Management Systems
T hr: MW 3:00-4:20
CIT 368
CSCI1300
Huang User Interface Design
L hr: T,Th 6:40-8:00
85 Waterman St, room 130
CSCI1370
Laidlaw Virtual Reality Design for Science
T,Th 10:00-11:50
180 George, room 102B
CSCI1410
Tellex Applied Artificial Intelligence
J hr: T,Th 1:00-2:30
Bio Med Center 202
CSCI1420
Sudderth Machine Learning
K hr: T,Th 2:30-3:50
Barus & Holley 158
CSCI1570
Valiant Design and Analysis of Algorithms
F hr: MWF 1:00-1:50
Metcalf Res Auditorium
CSCI1600
Reiss Real-time and Embedded Software
D hr: MWF 11:00-11:50
CIT Lubrano
CSCI1680
Jannotti Computer Networks
I hr: T,Th 10:30-11:50
CIT 316
CSCI1730
Krishnamurthi
&
Stephen Strickland
Design and Implementation of Programming Languages
D hr: MWF 11:00-11:50
CIT 368
CSCI1760
Herlihy Multiprocessor Synchronization
J hr: T,Th 1:00-2:30
Kassar House, Fox
CSCI1810
Raphael Computational Molecular Biology
I hr: T,Th 10:30-11:50
CIT 241
CSCI1951-C
Littman Designing Humanity Centered Robots
T,Th 9:00-12:00
Prince Lab
CSCI1971
Littman Independent Study in 2D Game Engines
N hr: W 3:00-5:20
CIT Lubrano
CSCI2950-T
Cetintemel
&
Binnig
Topics in Distributed Databases and Systems
N hr: W 3:00-5:20
CIT 316
CSCI2951-E
Tamassia Topics in Computer System Security
M hr: M 3:00-5:20
CIT 316
CSCI2951-F
Littman Learning and Sequential Decision Making
K hr: T,Th 2:30-3:50
CIT 368
CSCI2951-N
Istrail Advanced Algorithms in Computational Biology
K hr: T,Th 2:30-3:50
CIT 241