Class Schedule

Semester 2, 2016-2017

CourseInstructorTitle/TimeRoom
CSCI0030
Stephen Brawner
Introduction to Computation for the Humanities and Social Sciences
H: TTh 9:00-10:20
CIT 316
CSCI0040
Dan Potter
Introduction to Scientific Computing and Problem Solving
K: TTh 2:30-3:50
Smith Buonanno 106
CSCI0080
Michael L. Littman
A First Byte of Computer Science
F: MWF 1:00-1:50
Salomon 001
CSCI0160
Seny Kamara
Introduction to Algorithms and Data Structures
I: TTh 10:30-11:50
Salomon DECI (101)
CSCI0180
Amy Greenwald
Tim Nelson
CS: An Integrated Introduction
D: MWF 11:00-11:50
85 Waterman Street, room 130
CSCI0220
Caroline Klivans
Introduction to Discrete Structures and Probability
F: MWF 1:00-1:50
MacMillan Hall 117
CSCI0320
John Jannotti
Introduction to Software Engineering
J: TTh 1:00-2:20
Salomon 001
CSCI1280
Barbara J. Meier
Intermediate 3D Computer Animation
W,F: 12:00-1:50
CIT 316
CSCI1320
Steve Reiss
Creating Modern Web Applications
C: MWF 10:00-10:50
Metcalf Research Auditorium
CSCI1380
Tom Doeppner
Rodrigo Fonseca
Distributed Computer Systems
I: TTh 10:30-11:50
Bio Med 202
CSCI1410
George Konidaris
Artifical Intelligence
J: TTh 1:00-2:20
Smith-Buonanno 106
CSCI1420
Pedro Felipe Felzenszwalb
Machine Learning
K: TTh 2:30-3:50
MacMillan Hall 117
CSCI1430
James Tompkin
Computer Vision
F: MWF 1:00-1:50
CIT 368
CSCI1460
Eugene Charniak
Computational Linguistics
G: MWF 2:00-2:50
Smith-Buonanno 106
CSCI1550
Eli Upfal
Probabilistic Methods in Computer Science
K: TTh 2:30-3:50
CIT 368 on 1/30/17 then in CIT 316
CSCI1620
Roberto Tamassia
Computer Systems Security Lab
W 1:00-1:50
CIT 506
CSCI1660
Roberto Tamassia
Computer Systems Security
J: TTh 1:00-2:20
CIT 368
CSCI1670
Tom Doeppner
Operating Systems
G: MWF 2:00-2:50
CIT 368
CSCI1690
Tom Doeppner
Operating Systems Laboratory
Arranged
CSCI1800
John Savage
Cybersecurity and International Relations
T hr: MW 3:00-4:20
CIT 368
CSCI1820
Sorin Istrail
Algorithmic Foundations of Computational Biology
K: TTh 2:30-3:50
CIT 241
CSCI1900
John Jannotti
csciStartup
L: TTh 6:30-7:50pm
CIT 316
CSCI1950-U
Barbara J. Meier
Topics in 3D Game Engine Development
N: Wed 3:00-5:20
CIT 316
CSCI1950-Y
Tim Nelson
Logic for Systems
C: MWF 10:00-10:50
CIT 368
CSCI1951-A
Carsten Binnig
Eli Upfal
Dan Potter
Data Science
H: TTh 9:00-10:20
85 Waterman Street, room 130
CSCI1951-F
Timothy Edgar
Computers, Freedom and Privacy: Current Topics in Law and Policy
Mondays 10-12:30
CIT 477
CSCI1951-K
Amy Greenwald
Algorithmic Game Theory
N: Wed 3:00-5:20
CIT 477
CSCI1972
Barbara J. Meier
Topics in 3D Game Engine Development
N: Wed 3:00-5:20
CIT 316
CSCI2240
John Hughes
Interactive Computer Graphics
D: MWF 11:00-11:50
CIT 368
CSCI2270
Stan Zdonik
Topics in Database Management
M: Mon 3:00-5:20
CIT 316
CSCI2500-B
Philip Klein
Optimization Algorithms for Planar Graphs
F: MWF 1:00-1:50
CIT 477
CSCI2540
Eli Upfal
Advanced Probabilistic Methods in Computer Science
K: TTh 2:30-3:50
CIT 316
CSCI2590
Anna Lysyanskaya
Advanced Topics in Cryptography
I: TTh 10:30-11:50
CIT 477
CSCI2950-U
Rodrigo Fonseca
Special Topics on Networking and Distributed Systems
K: TTh 2:30-3:50
Lubrano
CSCI2951-K
Stefanie Tellex
Topics in Grounded Language for Robotics
J: TTh 1:00-2:20
CIT 316
CSCI2951-M
Paul Valiant
Advanced Algorithms Seminar
M: Mon 3:00-5:20
CIT 477
CSCI2951-O
Ugur Cetintemel
Serdar Kadioglu
Foundations of Prescriptive Analytics
P: Tue 4:00-6:20
CIT 477
CSCI2951-U
Vasileios Kemerlis
Topics in Software Security
M: Mon 3:00-5:20
CIT 506
CSCI2951-Y
Shriram Krishnamurthi
Special Topics in Formal Semantics and Notional Machines
B: MWF 9:00-9:50
CIT 316
XLIST_ENGN_0931
Ravindra Pendse
Internet of Everything
Barus & Holley 160